1:56 pm - Monday December 5, 2016

Army GD Results 2015 merit list Announced

Indian Army has announced the Army GD Results 2015 for the recruitment of Solider (GD) Examination, 2015. The  Army GD Results of all the candidates can be checked online  SSCSR Declared Final Result for Indian Army (GD) Exam 2015

Indian Army Gd Bharti Result candidates have qualified the exam. Candidates who appeared for the exam can check their final Sol Gd Result 2015 from the link given below :-

Exam Conduct By:- Indian Army

Army GD Results not publish online Candidates who appeared for the exam can check their final result at ARO/BRO office in which he appear for open rally

DETAILS OF HQ RTG ZONES AND ARMY RECRUITING OFFICES (AROs)

Ser No HQ Rtg Zone STATE, UNION TERRITORY AND DISTRICTS
HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA HARYANA, (EXCEPT DISTTS OF GURGAON, FARIDABAD, MEWAT AND PALWAL) HIMACHAL PRADESH AND CHANDIGARH
HARYANA (Except Districts of Gurgaon, Faridabad, Mewat and Palwal)
1. RO (HQ), Ambala Districts of Ambala, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Union Terriroty of Chandigarh, Yamunanagar, Panchkula.
2. ARO, Rohtak Districts of Rohtak, Sonipat, Jhajjar and Panipat.
3. ARO, Hissar Districts of Hissar, Sirsa, Jind, Fatehabad and Kaithal.
4. ARO, Charkhi Dadri Districts of Mohindergarh, Bhiwani and Rewari.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
5. ARO, Palampur Districts of Chamba and Kangra.
6. ARO, Hamirpur Districts of Hamirpur, Una and Bilaspur.
7. ARO, Shimla Districts of Shimla, Solan, Sirmaour and Kinnaur.
8. ARO, Mandi Districts of Mandi, Kullu and Lahaul Spiti Sub Division.
HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE KARNATAKA, KERALA AND UNION TERRITORY OF MAHE & LAKSHADWEEP
KARNATAKA
9. RO (HQ), Bangalore Districts of Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Chamrajnagar, Mysore, Mandya, Tumkur, Ramanagara, Chikaballapura, Bagalkot, Gadag and Haveri.
10. ARO, Belgaum Districts of Belgaum, Bidar, Gulbarga, Raichur, Bellary, Koppal and Yadgir.
11. ARO, Mangalore Districts of Chikmagalur, Dakshina Kannada, Uttar Kannada, Hassan, Kodagu, Shimoga, Udupi, Chitradurga, Davangere, Bijapur and Dharwad.
12. ARO, Trivandrum Districts of Trivandrum, Kollam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Idukki and Pathanamthitta.
13. ARO, Calicut Districts of Calicut, Kasargod, Palghat, Malapuram, Wynad, Cannanore, Trichur and UTs Mahe and Lakshadweep.
HQ RTG  ZONE, CHENNAI TAMILNADU, ANDHRA PRADESH, UT OF PUDUCHERRY AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR GROUP OF ISLANDS)
TAMILNADU
14. RO (HQ), Chennai Districts of Chennai, Tiruvallur, Kancheepuram, Vellore, Cuddalore, Viluppuram and Tiruvannamalai.UT of Puducherry.  District of Puducherry.  Andaman and Nicobar Group of Islands.  District of Andaman and Nicobar.
15. ARO, Tiruchirapalli District of Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Ariyalur, Thanjaavur, Ramanathapuram, Tirunvelli, Pudukottai, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Thoothukudi (Tuticorin), Kanniyakumari, Nagapattinam and Thiruvarur. UT of Puducherry.  District of Karaikal
16. ARO, Coimbatore District of Coimbatore, Salem, Namakkal, The Nilgiris, Madurai, Theni, Dharamapuri, Erode, Dindigul, Krishnagiri and Tirpuppur.
ANDHRA PRADESH
17. ARO, Secunderabad District of Adilabad, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Mehbubnagar, Medak, Nalgonda, Nizamabad, Warangal, Khammam and Ranga Reddy.
18. ARO, Guntur Districts of Guntur, Cuddapah, Kurnool, Nellore, Prakasham, Anantapur and Chittoor.
19. ARO, Vishakapatnam Districts of Vishakapatnam, Srikakulam, East and West Godawari, Vizainagaram and Krishna (Vijaywada).  UT of Puducherry.  Districts of Yanam.
HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR BIHAR AND JHARKHAND
BIHAR
20. RO (HQ), Danapur Districts of Patna, Bhojpur, Vaishali, Saran (Chhapra), Buxer, Siwan and Gopalganj.
21. ARO, Muzaffarpur Districts of Muzaffarpur, Dharbhanga, Madhubani, East and West Champaran, Sitamarhi, Samastipur and Sheohar.
22. ARO, Gaya Districts of Gaya, Aurangabad, Nawada, Nalanda, Rohtas, Kaimur (Bhabua), Jahanabad,  Sekhpura, Lakhi Sarai, Arwal and Jamui.
23. ARO, Katihar Districts of Katihar, Saharsha (Kosi), Bhagalpur, Munger, Madhepura, Purnea, Banka, Araria, Kishanganj, Supaul, Khagaria and Begusarai.
JHARKHAND
24. ARO, Ranchi Districts of Ranchi, East and West Singhbhum, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Giridhih, Gumla, Lohardaga, Chatra, Bokaro, Koderma, Deoghar, Dumka, Jamtada, Saraikela, Simdega, Godda, Sahebgang, Pakur, Jamtara, Palamu, Garwah, Latehar and Khunti.
HQ RTG ZONE, JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH AND CHHATTISGARH
MADHYA PRADESH
25. RO (HQ), Jabalpur Districts of Jabalpur, Shahdol, Mandla, Balaghat, Rewa, Satna, Narsinghpur, Seoni, Sidhi, Katni, Dindori, Umaria, Annupur, Panna and Damoh.
26. ARO, Gwalior Districts of Gwalior, Bhind, Morena, Datia, Shivpuri, Sheopur, Guna, Tikamgarh, Chhatarpur and Ashok Nagar.
27. ARO, Mhow Districts of Indore, Dewas, Jhabua, Mandsaur, Ratlam, Dhar, Ujjain, Neemuch, Burhanpur, Badwani, Khargone and Khandwa.
28. ARO, Bhopal Districts of Bhopal, Sehore, Raisen, Saugor, Harda, Chhindwara, Betul, Hoshangabad, Vidisha, Rajgarh and Shajapur.
CHHATISGARH
29. ARO, Raipur Districts of Raipur, Raigarh, Sarguja, Rajnandgaon, Korba, Dhamtari, Durg, Bilaspur, Baster, Mahasamund, Jangir Champa,  Jashpur, Dantewada, Kanker, Kawardha,   Korea Champa and Bijapur.
HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR RAJASTHAN
30. RO (HQ), Jaipur Districts of Jaipur,  Nagaur, Sikar and Tonk.
31. ARO, Alwar Districts of Alwar, Bharatpur, Dausa, Dholpur, Karauli and Sawaimadhopur.
32. ARO, Jhujhunu Districts of Jhunjhunu, Churu, Hanumangarh, Bikaner, Sriganganagar and Jaisalmer.
33. ARO, Jodhpur Districts of Jodhpur, Pali, Sirohi, Jalaur, Barmer, Udaipur, Dungarpur and Banswara.
34. ARO, Kota Districts of Kota, Bundi, Chittorgarh, Baren, Rajsamand, Jhalwar, Ajmer and Bhilwara.
HQ RTG ZONE, JALANDHAR PUNJAB AND JAMMU & KASHMIR
PUNJAB
35. RO (HQ), Jalandhar Districts of Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Kapurthala and Nawashahar.
36. ARO, Amritsar Districts of Amritsar, Gurdaspur and Tarn Taran.
37. ARO, Ferozpur Districts of Ferozpur, Faridkot, Bhatinda and Muktsar.
38. ARO, Patiala Districts of Patiala, Sangur, Fatehgarh Sahib and Mansa.
39. ARO, Ludhiana Districts of Ludhiana, Rupnagar, SAS Nagar (Mohali) and Moga.
JAMMU & KASHMIR
40. ARO, Jammu Districts of Jammu, Kathua, Poonch, Udhampur, Doda, Rajouri, Samba, Ramban, Reasi and Kistwar.
41. ARO, Srinagar Districts of Srinagar, Anantnag, Baramula, Pulwama, Badgam, Kupwara, Kargil, Leh, Sopian, Ganderbal, Bandipora and Padam.
HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM AND ORISSA
WEST BENGAL
42. RO (HQ), Kolkata Districts of 24 Parganas (South), Kolkata, Midnapore (both East and West) and Howrah.
43. ARO, Siliguri Districts of Cooch Behar, Jalpaiguri, Uttar Dinajpur, Dakshin Dinajpur, Malda, Darjeeling & State of Sikkim.
44. ARO, Barrackpore Cantt Districts of 24 Parganas (North), Hoogly, Bankura and Purulia.
45. ARO, Behrampore Districts of Murshidabad, Burdwan, Nadia and Birbhum.
ORISSA
46. ARO, Cuttack Districts of Cuttack, Puri, Balasore, Mayurbhanj, Bhadrak, Jagatsinghpur, Jajpur, Kendrapara, Khurda and Nayagarh.
47. ARO, Sambalpur Districts of Sambalpur, Keonjhar, Sundergarh, Bargarh, Angul, Deogarh, Jharsugura, Sonapur, Bolangir and Dhenkanal.
48. ARO, Gopalpur Cantt Districts of Kalahandi, Koraput, Boudh, Gajapati, Malkangiri, Nowapada, Nowrangpur, Kandhamal (Bhulbani) Rayagada and Ganjam.
HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH AND UTTARAKHAND
UTTAR PRADESH
49. RO (HQ), Lucknow Districts of Lucknow, Gonda, Unnao, Kanpur Dehat, Barabanki, Kanpur Nagar, Fatehpur, Hamirpur, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakut, Ambedkar Nagar, Auraiya and Kannauj.
50. ARO, Meerut Districts of Meerut, Saharanpur, Bijnor, Muzaffarnagar, Ghaziabad, Bulandshahar, Bagpat, Gautam Buddh Nagar, Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Moradabad and Rampur.
51. ARO, Bareilly Districts of Bareilly, Badaun, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur, Hardoi, Sitapur, Lakhimpur Khiri, Farrukhabad, Bahraich, Shravasti and Balrampur.
52. ARO, Agra Districts of Agra, Mathura, Etawah, Jhansi, Jalaun, Firozabad, Lalitpur, Mainpuri, Maha Maya Nagar, Etah and Aligarh.
53. ARO, Varanasi Districts of Mirzapur, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Ghazipur, Sant Ravi Das Nagar, Azamgarh, Balia, Gorakhpur, Mau, Sonbhadra, Chandauli and Deoria.
54. ARO, Amethi Districts of Raebareli, Allahabad, Pratapgarh, Koshambi, Ambedkar Nagar, Faizabad, Sultanpur, Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, Sidharth Nagar, Kushinagar, and Maharajganj.
UTTARAKHAND
55. ARO, Lansdowne Districts of Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Rudra Prayag, Chamoli, Dehradun, Pauri Garhwal and Haridwar.
56. ARO, Almora Districts of Almora, Bageshwar, Udham Singh Nagar and Nainital.
57. ARO, Pithoragarh Districts of Pithoragarh and Chambhawat.
HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT AND UNION TERRITORIES OF DAMAN, DIU, DADAR AND NAGAR HAVELI AND GOA
MAHARASHTRA
58. RO (HQ), Pune Districts of Pune, Ahmednagar, Osmanabad, Beed and Latur.
59. ARO, Mumbai Districts of Mumbai, Thane, Nasik, Mumbai, Suburb and Raigad.
60. ARO, Nagpur District of Nagpur, Wardha, Bhandara, Yavatmal, Akola, Amaravati, Chandrapur, Gadchiroli, Gondia and Washim.
61. ARO, Kolhapur District of Satara, Kolhapur, Sangli, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Sholapur and State of Goa.
62. ARO, Aurangabad Districts of Aurangabad, Parbhani, Nanded,  Jalna, Buldana, Hingoli, Nandurbar, Dhule and Jalgaon.
GUJARAT
63. ARO, Ahmedabad Districts of Baroda, Ahmedabad, Kheda, Surat, Valsad, Bharuch, Mehsana, Sabarkantha, Anand, Dahod, Narmada, Navasari, Patan, Panchmahal, Dang, Banaskanatha, Gandhinagar and Tapi. Daman (Union Territory) & Dadra & Nagar Haveli (UT)
64. ARO, Jamnagar Districts of Rajkot, Jamnagar, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Junagarh, Bhuj, Surendranagar and Porbandar. Diu (Union Territory)
HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG ASSAM, MEGHALAYA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, NAGALAND, MANIPUR AND TRIPURA
65. RO (HQ), Shillong MEGHALAYA  Districts of East Khasi Hills, West Khasi Hills, Jaintia Hills, Ri Bhoi, East GARO Hills, South GARO Hills and West GARO Hills.ASSAM   Morigaon, Nagaon and Sonitpur.
66. ARO, Jorhat ARUNACHAL PRADESH  Districts of West and East Siang, Dibang, Valley, Lohit, Tirap, Changland, Lower Subansiri, Upper Subansiri, Tawang, East Kameng, West Kameng, Upper Siang, Kurung Kamang, Papumpare, Anjan Hawai and Lower Dibang Valley.

ASSAM.  Jorhat, Tinsukia, Sibsagar, Dhemaji, North Lakhimpur, Dibrugarh, Golaghat and Karbi Anglong.

67. ARO, Narangi ASSAM  Districts of Barpeta, Goalpara, Darrang, Kamrup, Nalbari, Kokrajhar, Dhubri, Bongaigaon, Baksa, Udalguri and Chirang.
68. ARO, Rangapahar NAGALAND.  Districts of Kohima, Phek, Mon, Zunheboto, Wokha, Mokouchung, Tuensang, Dimapur, Pern, Kephere and Longleng.MANIPUR.  Ukhrul, Bishnupur, Thoubal, Churachandpur, Tamenglong, Senapati, Chandel, Imphal East and Imphal West
69. ARO, Silchar ASSAM.  Districts of Cachar, North Cachar Hills, Karimganj and Hailakandi.

TRIPURA.  West Tripura, North Tripura, South Tripura and Dhalai.

70. ARO, Aizawl MIZORAM.  Districts of Aizawl, Lunglei, Mamit, Chhimtuipui, Lawngtalai, Champai, Serchhip and Kolasib.
GRD KUNRAGHAT (GORAKHPUR) NEPAL
71. GRD, Kunraghat Anchals of Mahakali, Seti, Bheri, Rapti, Karnali, Dhaulagiri, Lumbini, Gandaki, Narayani and Bagmati of Nepal.
72. GRD, Ghoom NNG from Eastern Nepal to include Anchals  of Janakpur, Sagarmatha, Koshi, Mechi & ING from  Darjeeling District (Except  Kalimpong Sub Division).
IRO, DELHI CANTT DELHI AND DISTRICTS OF GURGAON, FARIDABAD, MEWAT AND PALWAL OF HARYANA STATE
73. IRO, Delhi Cantt DELHI.  State of Delhi.

HARYANADistricts of Gurgaon, Faridabad, Mewat and Palwal.

Filed in: Defence Results, Results

2 Responses to “Army GD Results 2015 merit list Announced”

  1. vipin kumar
    07/11/2015 at 4:24 pm #

    sir my DOB is 1993 can I apply fo GD in indian army 10 th level please revert me on my mobile or E mail id categorry general.

  2. 04/09/2016 at 7:07 pm #

    Army gd ka 2nd list nikele gaexam date 28feb2016

Leave a Reply

*
error: Content is protected !!