7:45 pm - Sunday December 4, 2016

Indian Army Eligibility Details

2

Eligibility Criteria For Recruitment of Officers Ranks

MINIMUM EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION AND AGE CRITERIA

Capture

Career in Indian Army
Type of Entry
Age
Qualification
Mode of Selection
How to Apply
National Defence
Academy
16 ½ -19Yrs 12th Class of 10+2 system of education or equivalent. can appear while in Class XII for exam in August NDA Exam by UPSC and SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in Jan and May
Indian Military Academy
Direct Entry 19 – 24 Yrs Degree or equivalent at the time of joining the course. CDSE Exam by UPSC and SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement April & Sep
TGC
(i) Engineering
Graduates
20 – 27 Yrs Engineering Degree
in notified discipline
Final and Pre-final year students
Direct SSB Interview  Apply in response to advertisement in March / Apr and Sept / Oct
(ii) Post Graduates(AFC) 23 – 27 Yrs   Post Graduates in notified subject with 1st and nd Division Direct SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in Apr / May
University Entry
Scheme
19 – 25 Yrs
18 – 24 Yrs
Engineering Degree Course. Campus Interview and SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in May / Sept
10+2 TES 16 ½-19 ½Yrs 10+2Pass with70% aggregate in PCM Direct SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in May/Nov
Officer Training Academy
Short Service Commission (Non-technical)
Men & Women
19 – 25 Yrs Degree or equivalent at the time of joining the course. CDSE Exam by UPSC and SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in Jun/Nov
Short Service Commission (Technical) 20 – 27 Yrs Engineering Degree
in notified discipline
Direct SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in March / Apr and Sept / Oct
Short Service Commission (NCC Special Scheme) 19 – 25 Yrs Graduates with 50%Two years services in NCC ‘C’ Certificate with & Minimum ‘B’ Grade Direct SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in Dec / Jan and June / July
Short Service Commission (Women Tech-Nontechnical) 19 – 25 Yrs
(Non-Tech)
Graduates / Post Graduates / LLB / Engineering Direct SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in June / Dec
JAG 21 – 27 Yrs Graduates / LLB / LLM Bar Council of India Direct SSB Interview Apply in response to advertisement in Nov / Dec

Eligibility Criteria For Recruitment of JCOs and Other Ranks

MINIMUM EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION AND AGE CRITERIA

S.No Category Education  Age
(1) Soldier (General Duty)(All Arms) SSLC/Matric with 45% marks in aggregate and 32% in each subject.  No percentage considered in case candidate has passed higher qualification ie 10+2 and above. 17 ½ – 21 Yrs
(2) Soldier (Technical)(Technical Arms, Artillery, Army Air Defence) 10+2 / Intermediate Exam Pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Maths and English with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% in each subject. (simple pass in 10+2 with requisite subjects is acceptable upto 31 Mar 2013). 17 ½ – 23 Yrs
(3) Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical(All Arms) 10+2 / Intermediate Exam pass in any stream (Arts, Commerce, Science) with 50% marks in aggregate and minimum 40% in each subject. Should have studied and passed English and Maths/Accts/Book Keeping in Cl X or Cl XII  with 40% marks in each subject.  In case of graduate with Maths and English as subject in BSc, the stipulation of 40% in Cl X or Cl XII is waived off.  In case of graduate without English and Maths/Accts/Book Keeping, he should have scored more than 40% in English and Maths/Accts/Book Keeping at least once in Cl X or Cl XII. 17 ½ – 23 Yrs
(4) Soldier Nursing Assistant(Army Medical Corps) 10+2/Intermediate exam pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with Min 50% marks in aggregate and min 40% in each subject.ORIn case the candidate has a BSc Degree with (Botany/Zoology/Bio-Science) and English, the stipulation of percentage in Cl-XII is waived off. However, the candidate should have studied all the four specified subjects in  Cl XII also.

17 ½ – 23 Yrs

 

(5) Soldier Tradesmen(All Arms) 10th/ITI (except Syce.  Mess Keeper and House Keeper-who may be 8th pass). 17 ½ – 23 Yrs
(6) Soldier General Duty  (Matric Simple Pass)(All Arms) 10th Simple pass. 17 ½ – 21Yrs
(7) Surveyor Auto Carto(Engineers) BA/BSc with Maths.  Must have also passed 12thclass(10+2) or equivalent with Maths and Science as main subjects. 20-25 Yrs
(8) Junior Commissioned OfficerReligious Teacher(All Arms) Graduate in any discipline.  In addition requisite qualification in his own religious denomination. 27-34 Yrs
(9) Junior Commissioned Officer Catering(Army Service Corps) 10+2 or equivalent exam and Diploma/Certificate Course of a duration of one year or more in Cookery/Hotel Management and Catering Tech from a recognized University / Food Craft Institute.  AICTE recognition is not mandatory. 21-27  Yrs
(10) Havildar Education(Army Education Corps) Group X – MA/MSc/MCA or BA/BSc/BCA/B Sc      (IT) with  B EdGroup Y – BSc/BA/BCA/B Sc (IT) (w/o B Ed.) 20-25  Yrs

 

STANDARD MINIMUM HEIGHT, UNEXPANDED CHEST AND WEIGHT OF RECRUITS AT THE TIME OF ENROLLMENT FOR ALL CATEGORIES

  1. The entire country has been divided into six regions namely; Western Plains Region, Eastern Plains Region, Central Region, Southern Region, Western Himalayan Region and Eastern Himalayan Region. The minimum physical standards for the various regions are as follows:-
Regions States Height (Cms) Chest(Cms)

Wt

(Kgs)

Sol GD & Tdn Sol Tech/ NA

Clk/

SKT

Western Himalayan

Region

Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab Hills (Area South and West of the Inter State Border between Himachal Pradesh and Punjab and North and East of Road Mukerian, Hoshiarpur, Garh Shankar, Ropar and Chandigarh), Garhwal and Kumaon (Uttrakhand) 166 163 162 77 48
Eastern Himalayan Region Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam and Hill Region of West Bengal (Gangtok, Darjeeling and Kalimpong Districts) 160 157 160 77 48
Western Plains Region Punjab, Haryana, Chandigarh,Delhi, Rajasthan and WesternUttar Pradesh (Meerut and Agra Division) 170 170 162 77 50
Eastern Plains Region Eastern Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, West Bengal, Jharkhand and Orissa 169 169 162 77 50
Central Region Madhya Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Dadar, Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu 168 167 162 *77 50

Southern

Region

Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka,Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Goa andPuducherry 166 165 162 77 50

* Dispensation in chest measurement of 01 cm has been granted for Sol Tech cat in the Central Region.

SPECIAL PHYSICAL STANDARDS

  1. Minimum physical standards as given below will apply to the followings:-
SPECIAL PHYSICAL STANDARDS  Height(Cms) Chest(Cms)

Weight

(Kgs)

(a) Ladakhi 157 77 50
(b) Gorkhas both Nepalese and Indian 160 77 48
(c) Candidates from Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep Group including Minicoy:-
(i)   Settlers 165 77 50
(ii)   Locals 155 77 50
(d) Tribals of recognized tribal areas 162 77 48
(e) The Brigade of Guards 173 77 50
(f) Medium Artillery 170 77 50
(g) Corps of Military Police 173 77 50
*(h) Clk (SD)/SKT 162 77 50
(j) RT JCO 160 77 50
(k) Soldier Tradesmen Minimum physical standards of the regions given above, minus 1 Cm chest and 2 Kg weight.  Ht criteria would be at par with Sol GD as relevant to the region.
(l) JCO Catering (ASC) / Surveyor Auto Cartographer (Engr Gp) / Havildar Education As applicable to soldier General Duty for various regions.

Note :- * Regional physical standards lower than the standards laid down in Para 2(h) above will be applicable to clerical candidates belonging to those region.

RELAXATIONS IN PHYSICAL STANDARDS

  1. The following categories will be permitted relaxations in physical standards as mentioned against each:-
 RELAXATIONS IN PHYSICAL STANDARDS

Height

(Cms)

Chest(Cms)

Weight

(Kgs)

(a)

SOS, SOEX, SOWW and Widow of       Ex-Servicemen Adopted Son/Son-in-Law of a War Widow,   if she has no son and including a legally adopted son of serving Sol/Ex-Servicemen 2 1 2
(b) Outstanding Sportsmen (National/ State & those who represented District / College / School in State / University / Board Championship & earned 1st/2nd position) 2 3 5
(c) For candidates belonging to chronically poor areas and those desirous of joining overage categories who are from families engaged in traditional profession. This relaxation may be given at the discretion of DDG Rtg (States) or Centre Commandants NIL NIL 2

 

DISPENSATION IN EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION FOR SOL (GD) CAT

  1. The following have been granted dispensation : (Effective from 01 Oct 2010 to 31 Mar 2013)

Class X Simple Pass – 45% aggregate and 32% in each         subject

(i) J & K State :- (Less Jammu, Sambha & Kathua dist) and Ladakh Region incl Kargil Distt.

(ii) Uttrakhand State :- Batwari Tehsil of Uttarkashi distt, Okhimath Tehsil of Rudraprayag distt, Joshimath Tehsil of Chamoli distt, Berinag, Didihat, Dharchula and Munsiari Tehsils of Pithoragarh district.

(iii) Himachal Pradesh :- Dist of Kinnaur, Lahul – Spiti.

(iv) Gujarat State :- Rapar and Lakhpat Tehsils of Kutch distt.

(v) NE States :- State of Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya.

(vi) Rajasthan State :- Jaisalmer and Barmer Distt and Shergarh, Osian and Phalaudi Tehsils of Jodhpur distt.

(vii) Punjab State :- Candidates from Punjab who are domiciled within aerial distance of 20 Kms from the International Border (IB).

(viii) Andaman & Nicobar Group of Islands :- Settlers.

(ix) Class / Community :- All Gorkhas (Nepalese and Indian).

 Class VIII pass

(i) J & K State :- Ladakh Region including Kargil distt.

(ii) Sikkim State

(iii) Andaman & Nicobar Group of Islands :- Tribals and Aboriginals.

(iv) Lakshadweep & Nicobar Group of Islands.

(v) NE States :- States of Manipur, Mizoram, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

(vi) Class / Community :- Scheduled Tribes from all States of India.

GRANT OF ADDITIONAL BONUS MARKS 

The following Bonus Marks will be awarded on qualifying in the written examination to under mentioned categories :-

Ser No Category Sol GD (Total Maximum Marks 200) Sol Clk / SKT, Sol Tech, Sol NA (Total Maximum Marks 150) Tradesman (Total maximum Marks 200)
(a) SOS / SOEX / SOWW / SOW (One son only) 20 Marks 20 Marks 20 Marks
(b) Sportsmen (National / State level) 20 Marks 20 Marks 20 Marks
(c) NCC `A’ Cert 05 Marks 05 Marks 05 Marks
(d) NCC `B’ Cert 10 Marks 10 Marks 10 Marks
(e) NCC `C’ Cert Exempted from CEE 15 Marks Exempted from CEE
(f) Candidates having O+ level Computer Cert issued by the DOEACC Society 15 Marks (For Sol Clk / SKT only)

Note :-

(i)  The above marks are fixed depending upon the eligibility of a candidate and has no relation to his performance in CEE.

(ii) Only one type of Bonus Marks (Max of the permissible) will be added to the total.  To elaborate, for Soldier General Duty, son of Ex-servicemen with NCC`B’ Certificate will get 20 Marks only and not 20+10 = 30 Marks.

DETAILS OF HQ RTG ZONES AND ARMY RECRUITING OFFICES (AROs)

Ser No HQ Rtg Zone STATE, UNION TERRITORY AND DISTRICTS
HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA HARYANA, (EXCEPT DISTTS OF GURGAON, FARIDABAD, MEWAT AND PALWAL) HIMACHAL PRADESH AND CHANDIGARH
HARYANA (Except Districts of Gurgaon, Faridabad, Mewat and Palwal)
1. RO (HQ), Ambala Districts of Ambala, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Union Terriroty of Chandigarh, Yamunanagar, Panchkula.
2. ARO, Rohtak Districts of Rohtak, Sonipat, Jhajjar and Panipat.
3. ARO, Hissar Districts of Hissar, Sirsa, Jind, Fatehabad and Kaithal.
4. ARO, Charkhi Dadri Districts of Mohindergarh, Bhiwani and Rewari.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
5. ARO, Palampur Districts of Chamba and Kangra.
6. ARO, Hamirpur Districts of Hamirpur, Una and Bilaspur.
7. ARO, Shimla Districts of Shimla, Solan, Sirmaour and Kinnaur.
8. ARO, Mandi Districts of Mandi, Kullu and Lahaul Spiti Sub Division.
HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE KARNATAKA, KERALA AND UNION TERRITORY OF MAHE & LAKSHADWEEP
KARNATAKA
9. RO (HQ), Bangalore Districts of Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Chamrajnagar, Mysore, Mandya, Tumkur, Ramanagara, Chikaballapura, Bagalkot, Gadag and Haveri.
10. ARO, Belgaum Districts of Belgaum, Bidar, Gulbarga, Raichur, Bellary, Koppal and Yadgir.
11. ARO, Mangalore Districts of Chikmagalur, Dakshina Kannada, Uttar Kannada, Hassan, Kodagu, Shimoga, Udupi, Chitradurga, Davangere, Bijapur and Dharwad.
12. ARO, Trivandrum Districts of Trivandrum, Kollam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Idukki and Pathanamthitta.
13. ARO, Calicut Districts of Calicut, Kasargod, Palghat, Malapuram, Wynad, Cannanore, Trichur and UTs Mahe and Lakshadweep.
HQ RTG  ZONE, CHENNAI TAMILNADU, ANDHRA PRADESH, UT OF PUDUCHERRY AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR GROUP OF ISLANDS)
TAMILNADU
14. RO (HQ), Chennai Districts of Chennai, Tiruvallur, Kancheepuram, Vellore, Cuddalore, Viluppuram and Tiruvannamalai.UT of Puducherry.  District of Puducherry.  Andaman and Nicobar Group of Islands.  District of Andaman and Nicobar.
15. ARO, Tiruchirapalli District of Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Ariyalur, Thanjaavur, Ramanathapuram, Tirunvelli, Pudukottai, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Thoothukudi (Tuticorin), Kanniyakumari, Nagapattinam and Thiruvarur. UT of Puducherry.  District of Karaikal
16. ARO, Coimbatore District of Coimbatore, Salem, Namakkal, The Nilgiris, Madurai, Theni, Dharamapuri, Erode, Dindigul, Krishnagiri and Tirpuppur.
ANDHRA PRADESH
17. ARO, Secunderabad District of Adilabad, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Mehbubnagar, Medak, Nalgonda, Nizamabad, Warangal, Khammam and Ranga Reddy.
18. ARO, Guntur Districts of Guntur, Cuddapah, Kurnool, Nellore, Prakasham, Anantapur and Chittoor.
19. ARO, Vishakapatnam Districts of Vishakapatnam, Srikakulam, East and West Godawari, Vizainagaram and Krishna (Vijaywada).  UT of Puducherry.  Districts of Yanam.
HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR BIHAR AND JHARKHAND
BIHAR
20. RO (HQ), Danapur Districts of Patna, Bhojpur, Vaishali, Saran (Chhapra), Buxer, Siwan and Gopalganj.
21. ARO, Muzaffarpur Districts of Muzaffarpur, Dharbhanga, Madhubani, East and West Champaran, Sitamarhi, Samastipur and Sheohar.
22. ARO, Gaya Districts of Gaya, Aurangabad, Nawada, Nalanda, Rohtas, Kaimur (Bhabua), Jahanabad,  Sekhpura, Lakhi Sarai, Arwal and Jamui.
23. ARO, Katihar Districts of Katihar, Saharsha (Kosi), Bhagalpur, Munger, Madhepura, Purnea, Banka, Araria, Kishanganj, Supaul, Khagaria and Begusarai.
JHARKHAND
24. ARO, Ranchi Districts of Ranchi, East and West Singhbhum, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Giridhih, Gumla, Lohardaga, Chatra, Bokaro, Koderma, Deoghar, Dumka, Jamtada, Saraikela, Simdega, Godda, Sahebgang, Pakur, Jamtara, Palamu, Garwah, Latehar and Khunti.
HQ RTG ZONE, JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH AND CHHATTISGARH
MADHYA PRADESH
25. RO (HQ), Jabalpur Districts of Jabalpur, Shahdol, Mandla, Balaghat, Rewa, Satna, Narsinghpur, Seoni, Sidhi, Katni, Dindori, Umaria, Annupur, Panna and Damoh.
26. ARO, Gwalior Districts of Gwalior, Bhind, Morena, Datia, Shivpuri, Sheopur, Guna, Tikamgarh, Chhatarpur and Ashok Nagar.
27. ARO, Mhow Districts of Indore, Dewas, Jhabua, Mandsaur, Ratlam, Dhar, Ujjain, Neemuch, Burhanpur, Badwani, Khargone and Khandwa.
28. ARO, Bhopal Districts of Bhopal, Sehore, Raisen, Saugor, Harda, Chhindwara, Betul, Hoshangabad, Vidisha, Rajgarh and Shajapur.
CHHATISGARH
29. ARO, Raipur Districts of Raipur, Raigarh, Sarguja, Rajnandgaon, Korba, Dhamtari, Durg, Bilaspur, Baster, Mahasamund, Jangir Champa,  Jashpur, Dantewada, Kanker, Kawardha,   Korea Champa and Bijapur.
HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR RAJASTHAN
30. RO (HQ), Jaipur Districts of Jaipur,  Nagaur, Sikar and Tonk.
31. ARO, Alwar Districts of Alwar, Bharatpur, Dausa, Dholpur, Karauli and Sawaimadhopur.
32. ARO, Jhujhunu Districts of Jhunjhunu, Churu, Hanumangarh, Bikaner, Sriganganagar and Jaisalmer.
33. ARO, Jodhpur Districts of Jodhpur, Pali, Sirohi, Jalaur, Barmer, Udaipur, Dungarpur and Banswara.
34. ARO, Kota Districts of Kota, Bundi, Chittorgarh, Baren, Rajsamand, Jhalwar, Ajmer and Bhilwara.
HQ RTG ZONE, JALANDHAR PUNJAB AND JAMMU & KASHMIR
PUNJAB
35. RO (HQ), Jalandhar Districts of Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Kapurthala and Nawashahar.
36. ARO, Amritsar Districts of Amritsar, Gurdaspur and Tarn Taran.
37. ARO, Ferozpur Districts of Ferozpur, Faridkot, Bhatinda and Muktsar.
38. ARO, Patiala Districts of Patiala, Sangur, Fatehgarh Sahib and Mansa.
39. ARO, Ludhiana Districts of Ludhiana, Rupnagar, SAS Nagar (Mohali) and Moga.
JAMMU & KASHMIR
40. ARO, Jammu Districts of Jammu, Kathua, Poonch, Udhampur, Doda, Rajouri, Samba, Ramban, Reasi and Kistwar.
41. ARO, Srinagar Districts of Srinagar, Anantnag, Baramula, Pulwama, Badgam, Kupwara, Kargil, Leh, Sopian, Ganderbal, Bandipora and Padam.
HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM AND ORISSA
WEST BENGAL
42. RO (HQ), Kolkata Districts of 24 Parganas (South), Kolkata, Midnapore (both East and West) and Howrah.
43. ARO, Siliguri Districts of Cooch Behar, Jalpaiguri, Uttar Dinajpur, Dakshin Dinajpur, Malda, Darjeeling & State of Sikkim.
44. ARO, Barrackpore Cantt Districts of 24 Parganas (North), Hoogly, Bankura and Purulia.
45. ARO, Behrampore Districts of Murshidabad, Burdwan, Nadia and Birbhum.
ORISSA
46. ARO, Cuttack Districts of Cuttack, Puri, Balasore, Mayurbhanj, Bhadrak, Jagatsinghpur, Jajpur, Kendrapara, Khurda and Nayagarh.
47. ARO, Sambalpur Districts of Sambalpur, Keonjhar, Sundergarh, Bargarh, Angul, Deogarh, Jharsugura, Sonapur, Bolangir and Dhenkanal.
48. ARO, Gopalpur Cantt Districts of Kalahandi, Koraput, Boudh, Gajapati, Malkangiri, Nowapada, Nowrangpur, Kandhamal (Bhulbani) Rayagada and Ganjam.
HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH AND UTTARAKHAND
UTTAR PRADESH
49. RO (HQ), Lucknow Districts of Lucknow, Gonda, Unnao, Kanpur Dehat, Barabanki, Kanpur Nagar, Fatehpur, Hamirpur, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakut, Ambedkar Nagar, Auraiya and Kannauj.
50. ARO, Meerut Districts of Meerut, Saharanpur, Bijnor, Muzaffarnagar, Ghaziabad, Bulandshahar, Bagpat, Gautam Buddh Nagar, Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Moradabad and Rampur.
51. ARO, Bareilly Districts of Bareilly, Badaun, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur, Hardoi, Sitapur, Lakhimpur Khiri, Farrukhabad, Bahraich, Shravasti and Balrampur.
52. ARO, Agra Districts of Agra, Mathura, Etawah, Jhansi, Jalaun, Firozabad, Lalitpur, Mainpuri, Maha Maya Nagar, Etah and Aligarh.
53. ARO, Varanasi Districts of Mirzapur, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Ghazipur, Sant Ravi Das Nagar, Azamgarh, Balia, Gorakhpur, Mau, Sonbhadra, Chandauli and Deoria.
54. ARO, Amethi Districts of Raebareli, Allahabad, Pratapgarh, Koshambi, Ambedkar Nagar, Faizabad, Sultanpur, Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, Sidharth Nagar, Kushinagar, and Maharajganj.
UTTARAKHAND
55. ARO, Lansdowne Districts of Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Rudra Prayag, Chamoli, Dehradun, Pauri Garhwal and Haridwar.
56. ARO, Almora Districts of Almora, Bageshwar, Udham Singh Nagar and Nainital.
57. ARO, Pithoragarh Districts of Pithoragarh and Chambhawat.
HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT AND UNION TERRITORIES OF DAMAN, DIU, DADAR AND NAGAR HAVELI AND GOA
MAHARASHTRA
58. RO (HQ), Pune Districts of Pune, Ahmednagar, Osmanabad, Beed and Latur.
59. ARO, Mumbai Districts of Mumbai, Thane, Nasik, Mumbai, Suburb and Raigad.
60. ARO, Nagpur District of Nagpur, Wardha, Bhandara, Yavatmal, Akola, Amaravati, Chandrapur, Gadchiroli, Gondia and Washim.
61. ARO, Kolhapur District of Satara, Kolhapur, Sangli, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Sholapur and State of Goa.
62. ARO, Aurangabad Districts of Aurangabad, Parbhani, Nanded,  Jalna, Buldana, Hingoli, Nandurbar, Dhule and Jalgaon.
GUJARAT
63. ARO, Ahmedabad Districts of Baroda, Ahmedabad, Kheda, Surat, Valsad, Bharuch, Mehsana, Sabarkantha, Anand, Dahod, Narmada, Navasari, Patan, Panchmahal, Dang, Banaskanatha, Gandhinagar and Tapi. Daman (Union Territory) & Dadra & Nagar Haveli (UT)
64. ARO, Jamnagar Districts of Rajkot, Jamnagar, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Junagarh, Bhuj, Surendranagar and Porbandar. Diu (Union Territory)
HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG ASSAM, MEGHALAYA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, NAGALAND, MANIPUR AND TRIPURA
65. RO (HQ), Shillong MEGHALAYA  Districts of East Khasi Hills, West Khasi Hills, Jaintia Hills, Ri Bhoi, East GARO Hills, South GARO Hills and West GARO Hills.ASSAM   Morigaon, Nagaon and Sonitpur.
66. ARO, Jorhat

ARUNACHAL PRADESH  Districts of West and East Siang, Dibang, Valley, Lohit, Tirap, Changland, Lower Subansiri, Upper Subansiri, Tawang, East Kameng, West Kameng, Upper Siang, Kurung Kamang, Papumpare, Anjan Hawai and Lower Dibang Valley.

ASSAM.  Jorhat, Tinsukia, Sibsagar, Dhemaji, North Lakhimpur, Dibrugarh, Golaghat and Karbi Anglong.

67. ARO, Narangi ASSAM  Districts of Barpeta, Goalpara, Darrang, Kamrup, Nalbari, Kokrajhar, Dhubri, Bongaigaon, Baksa, Udalguri and Chirang.
68. ARO, Rangapahar NAGALAND.  Districts of Kohima, Phek, Mon, Zunheboto, Wokha, Mokouchung, Tuensang, Dimapur, Pern, Kephere and Longleng.MANIPUR.  Ukhrul, Bishnupur, Thoubal, Churachandpur, Tamenglong, Senapati, Chandel, Imphal East and Imphal West
69. ARO, Silchar

ASSAM.  Districts of Cachar, North Cachar Hills, Karimganj and Hailakandi.

TRIPURA.  West Tripura, North Tripura, South Tripura and Dhalai.

70. ARO, Aizawl MIZORAM.  Districts of Aizawl, Lunglei, Mamit, Chhimtuipui, Lawngtalai, Champai, Serchhip and Kolasib.
GRD KUNRAGHAT (GORAKHPUR) NEPAL
71. GRD, Kunraghat Anchals of Mahakali, Seti, Bheri, Rapti, Karnali, Dhaulagiri, Lumbini, Gandaki, Narayani and Bagmati of Nepal.
72. GRD, Ghoom NNG from Eastern Nepal to include Anchals  of Janakpur, Sagarmatha, Koshi, Mechi & ING from  Darjeeling District (Except  Kalimpong Sub Division).
IRO, DELHI CANTT DELHI AND DISTRICTS OF GURGAON, FARIDABAD, MEWAT AND PALWAL OF HARYANA STATE
73. IRO, Delhi Cantt

DELHI.  State of Delhi.

HARYANADistricts of Gurgaon, Faridabad, Mewat and Palwal.

error: Content is protected !!